GOVT. COLLEGE, AHARWALA (BILASPUR)

TIME TABLE  (2019-20)  [EVEN SEMESTER] w.e.f 08/02/2020

Class

9:00 - 9:45
(1)

9:45 - 10:30
(2)

10:30 - 11:15
(3)

11:15 - 12:00
(4)

12:00 - 12:45
(5)

12:45 - 1:30
(6)

1:30 - 2.15
(7)

2:15 - 3:00
(8)

3:00 - 3:45
(9)

B.A-I

CCA-A TH. (4-6) NI R15
PUN (EC) (5-6) ??

HIST-A (1-6) RK R14
SOC (1-6) AP R15
MATH (1-6) MG R17
EVS-A (4-5) SS O/S
EVS-A PR (6) SS O/S

CCA-B TH (1-3) NI R16
HIN-A (4-6) DS R17
MATH (1-6) MG R15

HIST-B (1-6) RK R14
COMP (1-6) AK R17
PUN (ET) (1-6) ??

ENG-B (1-6) MM R14
ECO (1-6) AN R17
EVS-B (4-5) SS O/S
EVS-B PR (6) SS O/S
   



HIN-B (1-6) DS R17   
ENG-A (1-6) MM R14

HIN-A (1-3) DS R17
POL.SC. (4-6) SS R15

         

POL. SC- (4-6) SS R11

 

SW LAB/PR (1-3) AKP L7 R7 AK L8 R7

 

B.A.-II

PUN (EC) (3-4) ??

HIN-A (1-6) DS OS
ENG-B(1-3) MM R16

POL. SC. (4-6) SS R16
ENG-A (1-6) MM R14

COMP (1-6) AKP R1 R15
POL. SC. (4-6) SS R16
HIN-B (1-3) DS O/S

HIST-A (1-6) RK R15  

SOC ( 1-6) AP R16
      

HIST-B (1-6)  RK R14   
ECO(1-6) AN R16



HIN-B (4-6) DS R14
PUN (ET) (1-6) ??

 

     SW LAB/PR  (1-3) L2 NI R7
                              (4-6) L2 AKP R7

BCA-I

 

COMP1 (1-3) AKP R8
COM. ENG  (4-6) MM R8


 

         SW LAB/PR (1-3) ST R7
                                (4-6) ST R7

COMP2 (1-6) NI R8

MATH- I (1-3) MG R8
COMP1 (4-6) AKP R8

COMP3 (1-6) ST R8

EVS (1-2) AP  R10
EVS PR (3) AP R10
 

 

BCA-II

 

COMP1 (4-6) NI R11

COMP2 (1-6) AK R11

COMP3 (1-6) NI R11

COMP4 (1-6) ST R7

SW LAB/PR (1-6) AK R7                                      

COMP1 (1-3) NI R11
MATH1 (4-6) MG R11

 

 

B.Com-I
(General)

COMM1 (1-6) NR R10

COMM2 (1-6) AA  R10

COMM3  ( 1-6) NR R10

ECO (1-6) AN R10

B.MATHS (1-6) MG R10

PR COMM (1-3) AA R10


COMM 4  (1-6) MI R 10

EVS (1-2) AP  R10
EVS PR (3) AP R10

 

B.Com-I
(CAV)

COMM1 (1-6) NR R10

COMM2 (1-6) AA R10

COMM3 ( 1-6) NR R10
              

ECO (1-6) AN R10

COMP2 (1-6) AKP R11

PR COMM (4-6) AA R10

SW LAB/PR (4-6) AKP R7

EVS (1-2) AP R10 
EVS PR (3) AP R10

 

B.Com-II
(General)

 

COMM1 (1-6) MI R9

COMM2  ( 1-6) AA R9

COMM3  ( 1-6) NR R9

COMM4 (1-6) MI R9

COMM5 (1-6) NR R9

PR COMM (1-6) AA

COMM 6  (1-6) MI R9

 

B.Com-II
(CAV)

 

SW LAB/PR (4-6) ST R7

COMM2 ( 1-6) AA R9
              

COMM3 ( 1-6) NR R9
              

COMM4 (1-6) MI R9

COMM5 ( 1-6) NR R9
              

COMP1 (1-6) AK R9

 

 

HOW TO READ TIME TABLE:-         (Subject) (Days) (Lectrure) (Teacher Name) (Room No.) e.g. COMP (1-6) L8 AKP R14

ABBREVIATIONS:
SOC-Sociology, HIN- HIN, ENG- English, ECO- Economiscs, HIST- History, POL. SC.- Political Science, PUN (ET): Punjabi Elective Text, PUN (EC): Punjabi Elective Composition,      
EVS- Environmental Studies, CCA- Compulsory Computer Awareness, COMM: Commerce Subjects, COMP: Computer Science / Aplications Subjects, SW: Software, PR: Practical,  HMAP: History Map

TEACHERS:
ST-Dr. Sunil Taneja, RK-Dr. Ramesh Kumar,  SS- Mr. Satbir Singh, AA-Ms. Aarti Arora,  MM-Dr. Manisha Mor, DS- Dr. Darshan Singh, AP-Mr.Amar Pal, AN- Ms. Anita, MG- Mr. Manish Garg, AK: Mr. Amit Kumar, AKP: Mr. Amit Kapoor, MI: Ms. Minakshi, NI: Ms. Nisha, NR: Ms. Neelam Rani